Shandong, China
Business Type:
Main Products:
Number of Employees:
Year of Establishment:
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service

Dredger, Sand Dredger, Dredge manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Manufacture Specially for Sand Dredging Sand Dredger, Kaixiang 200 Cbm/H Hydraulic Cutter Suction Dredger for Sale From China, New CSD-250 Hydraulic Cutter Suction Sand Dredger in Sale and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Sand dredger Manufacture Specially for Sand Dredging Sand Dredger

Manufacture Specially for Sand Dredging Sand Dredger

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-2 Pieces US $100,000
3-4 Pieces US $95,000
5+ Pieces US $90,000
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 50 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram
Type: Backhoe Loader
Condition: New
Usage: Special Excavator
Bucket: Backhoe
Transmission: Mechanical Transmission
Drive Type: Electric Drive

You Might Also Like


Basic Info

Model NO.: KXSD
Bucket Capacity: 0.1~0.5m³
Size: Medium-Sized
Certification: ISO9001: 2000
Trademark: Kaixiang
Transport Package: Container and Tarpaulin
Specification: KXSD100
Origin: Qingzhou
HS Code: 89051000

Product Description

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details:
Standard packing or as your requirement for chain bucket dredger
Delivery Detail:
30 working days after received deposit

The chain bucket dredger is widely used in the battlefield sand mining, dredging, salt mining, iron ore extraction, gold selection and other construction sites. Our chain bucket dredger is with stable performance, long service life, low cost, high efficiency and less maintenance.

The dredger can make mining, screening, selection, sperm washing, and separation.

This bucket chain dredger can be equipped with ore mining machinery for gold selection or iron separation. The machinery has the features of automatic work, good extraction rate, high production capacity.

Working principle:

When dredging, put the lower end of the bucket bridge into some depth of the water, making the sand bucket touch the sand. Driven by the guide pulley on the upper end of the bucket bridge, the bucket chain operates continuously. It can dredge the sand by the mud bucket on the bucket chain. The dredged mud and sand are transported to the top of the bucket tower. After changed direction by guide pulley, the mud and sand in the bucket are put into mud well from the mud bucket under gravity of themselves. The mud and sand are discharged out of the ship board by the chute.

Manufacture Specially for Sand Dredging Sand Dredger


Bucket   Capacity/L50100150200250300400
Max.   Depth/m6.57.49.612141624
Max.   cut width/m30383940455060
Engine   power/kW199330842930126015011995
Hull   size, Length/m21283341.843.74659.8
Hull   size, Width/m10.213.215181819.522
Hull   size, Height/m22.22.72.933.23.6
Sorting   equimentOptional, as your   requires
Our Services


  1. Over 12hours online technical support every day.
  2. Free training.
  3. Warranty:1 year for machine except spare parts.
  4. After one year, we can supply accessories with low price.

Send your message to this supplier

avatar Mr. Baron

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now